Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Lindview Ltd.
Cookstown, Regatul Unit
Lindview Ltd., Cookstown, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: NI607643 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
26 Mio. £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.05.2016 | 31.05.2017 | 31.05.2018 | 31.05.2019 | 31.05.2020 | 31.05.2021 | 31.05.2022 | 31.05.2023 | 31.05.2024 | 31.05.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ | 1,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 5.320.285 £e | 5.850.873 £e | 6.268.776 £e | 6.712.747 £e | 6.879.799 £e | 7.447.265 £ | 7.821.128 £ | 8.004.581 £ | 9.050.327 £ | 8.885.348 £ |
| Gewinn | 524.034 £e | 30.555 £e | 93.719 £e | 383.241 £e | 340.650 £e | 2.334.993 £e | −1.830.392 £e | 69.634 £e | −536.970 £e | −14.699,00 £e |
| Umsatz | 17 Mio. £e | 18 Mio. £e | 19 Mio. £e | 20 Mio. £e | 21 Mio. £e | 22 Mio. £e | 23 Mio. £e | 23 Mio. £e | 26 Mio. £e | 26 Mio. £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 3,1 %e | 0,2 %e | 0,5 %e | 1,9 %e | 1,6 %e | 10,6 %e | −8 %e | 0,3 %e | −2,1 %e | −0,1 %e |
| Eigenkapital | −42.862 £ | −12.307,00 £ | 531.412 £ | 914.653 £ | 1.255.303 £ | 3.590.296 £ | 4.094.836 £ | 4.669.070 £ | 6.131.805 £ | 6.154.371 £ |
| EK-Quote | −0,8 %e | −0,2 %e | 8,5 %e | 13,6 %e | 18,2 %e | 48,2 % | 52,4 % | 58,3 % | 67,8 % | 69,3 % |
| Kassenbestand | 48.469 £e | 225.232 £e | 164.418 £e | 89.216 £e | 279.538 £e | 152.680 £ | 170.069 £ | 211.531 £ | 82.803 £ | 298.858 £ |
| Forderungen | 71.816 £e | 75.641 £e | 104.358 £e | 5.514,00 £e | 99.983 £e | 12.744,00 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 5.363.147 £e | 5.863.180 £e | 5.737.364 £e | 5.798.094 £e | 5.624.496 £e | 5.122.678 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | −94,2 %e | −57,7 %e | −9,9 %e | −10,2 %e | 195,7 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 5,9 %e | 5,7 %e | 5,6 %e | 5,4 %e | 5,1 %e | 4,9 %e | 3,6 %e | 5,5 %e | 4,3 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | 2e | 2e | 2e | 2e | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | 9.000.000 £e | 9.500.000 £e | 10 Mio. £e | 10,5 Mio. £e | 11 Mio. £e | 11,5 Mio. £e | 11,5 Mio. £e | 13 Mio. £e | 13 Mio. £e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | 5.550.000 £e | 6.000.000 £e | 6.500.278 £e | 6.500.278 £e | 8.500.000 £e | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 17,6 %e | 41,9 %e | 27,1 %e | 65 %e | −44,7 %e | 1,5 %e | −8,8 %e | −0,2 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2021-05-31 | 2022-05-31 | 2023-05-31 | 2024-05-31 | 2025-05-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 8.500.000 | 8.500.000 | 8.500.000 | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 8.500.000 | 8.500.000 | 8.500.000 | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 277.969 | 360.022 | 349.327 | 9.638.467 | 9.296.636 |
| Schuldner | 125.289 | 189.953 | 137.796 | 9.555.664 | 8.997.778 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 152.680 | 170.069 | 211.531 | 82.803 | 298.858 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 1.330.704 | 1.038.894 | 844.746 | 588.140 | 411.288 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.052.735 | 678.872 | 495.419 | 9.050.327 | 8.885.348 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 7.447.265 | 7.821.128 | 8.004.581 | 9.050.327 | 8.885.348 |
| Nach einem Jahr | 3.791.974 | 3.661.297 | 3.270.516 | 2.853.527 | 2.730.977 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 64.995 | 64.995 | 64.995 | 64.995 | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 3.590.296 | 4.094.836 | 4.669.070 | 6.131.805 | 6.154.371 |
| Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 2.334.993 | 504.601 | 574.235 | 37.265 | 22.566 |
| Eigenkapital | 3.590.296 | 4.094.836 | 4.669.070 | 6.131.805 | 6.154.371 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 8.500.000 | 8.500.000 | 8.500.000 | — | — |
| Gesamtzuwachs Rückgang aus Neubewertungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 1.500.000 | — |
| Erhöhung des Rückgangs durch Verlagerungen in oder aus Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 10.000.000 | — |
Network
History
Direktor Frank Curran
27.10.2016 Direktor Frank Curran
Kapital: 1,00 £
05.06.2014 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
31.05.2011 Eintragung
Direktor Kieran Haughey
31.05.2011 Direktor Kieran James Haughey
Direktor John F. Curran
31.05.2011 - 27.10.2016 Direktor John Francis Curran
Sekretär Kieran Haughey
31.05.2011 Sekretär Kieran James Haughey
FAQ — Lindview Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Lindview Ltd.?
- Lindview Ltd. is registered under the number NI607643 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Lindview Ltd. registered?
- Lindview Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Cookstown, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Lindview Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Lindview Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Lindview Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Cookstown |
| registration_authority_entity_id | NI607643 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Industrial Estate,Sandholes Road |
| legal_postal_code | BT80 9LU |
| headquarters_city | Cookstown |
| headquarters_postal_code | BT80 9LU |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6048827718 |
| source | registry |